Unofficial Results from the 2002 IALHA Andalusian & Lusitano Horse National Championship Show

by Donna DeYoung, Pure Spanish (PRE) Andalusian Horse Breeder

Source: IALHA

NC = National Champion
RES = Reserve National Champion
Res = Reserve in class
GM = Gold medal movement award. This medal is given to the best moving horse in every halter class. The award is chosen on which horse had the highest total of the scores given for the walk and the trot on its Conformation Judging Form.

CLASS #, NAME OF CLASS, # OF ENTRIES

Horse's Name Owner Handler/Rider Placing

3 HALF SENIOR GELDINGS 3 & OVER 1 
Full Moon Rising Nancy/Jay Coffman Jay L Coffman 1st

4 SENIOR GELDINGS 3 & OVER 5 
Rocotillo Diane McCormick Barbara Dudgeon 1st 
DeApollo BR Julie Stammler Jennifer Bender 2nd 
Kodiak MD Karen Sausman Keith Wakefield 3rd 
Clerigo Courtney Cocciemiglio Courtney Cocciemiglio 4th 
Califa Del C Anthony J Manzo Dennis B Johnson 5th

5 HALF ANDALUSIAN FILLIES 2 & UNDER 4 
Lavrador's Private D Varie Cameron John McGuire 1st 
Tia's Louisa Patricia Bueter Travis Hill 2nd 
Davina MC Karen A Jenkins Laura Koch 3rd 
Tia's Brisa Patricia Bueter Patricia Bueter 4th

6 FILLIES 2 & UNDER 5 
Dalila MC Karen A Jenkins Veronica Crawford 1st 
Alejandra RC Greg Small Greg Small 2nd 
Galena G Gloriosa Farms Nicole Kellerer 3rd 
Gloriosa G Gloriosa Farms Travis Hill 4th 
Valeria Ron/Jackie Hall Jackie Hall 5th

7 HALF SENIOR MARES 3 & OVER 1 
Tia's Dolly Madison Patricia/Melissa Bueter Laura Holbrook 1st

8 JUNIOR MARES 3 & 4 YEARS OLD 2 
Fabulilla MOR Linda Ristow Vaughn Smith 1st 
Tia's Cocoa Chanel Patricia/Melissa Bueter Laura Holbrook 2nd

9 SENIOR MARES 5 YEARS & OVER 3 
Legitima Lewis, Karen Vaughn Smith 1st 
Jabalina D Greg Small Gregory Small 2nd 
Keberes D Donna DeYoung Donna DeYoung 3rd

11 COLTS 2 YEARS & UNDER 7 
Lucero G Kathryn Cross Sharon Knight 1st 
Armand Diane McCormick Barbara Dudgeon 2nd 
Bucephalos P Christa Probson Tammy Bowles 3rd 
Tramontana Hecht, Pamela M Victor L Pozzo 4th 
Olimpico D Lynn Gessner Lynn Gessner 5th 
Cartinero Marroquin, Ronnie Karl Gameson Res

13 JUNIOR STALLIONS 3 & 4 YEARS OLD 7 
Navarre D Tonya Spradlin Tonya Spradlin 1st 
Tarafuego Maureen Hall Jessica Gaytan 2nd 
Calesto Laura Holbrook Laura Holbrook 3rd 
Salvaje Ron/Jackie Hall Jackie Hall 4th 
Titan Interagro Brown Humphrey Steve Saunders 5th 
Taludo Interagro Brown Humphrey Jose Valaszquez Res

14 SENIOR STALLIONS FIVE YEARS & OVER 6 
Fabuloso 10 Joseph/Nancy Latta Keith Wakefield 1st 
Magico Walter Henslee Walter Henslee 2nd 
Nodulo Brown Humphrey Brown Humphrey 3rd 
Bendecido Walter Henslee Ruperto Vasquez 4th 
Requinte Dos Pinhais Susan/Mark Russell Ken Hart 5th 
Fenix Jeanne Kaplan Jeanne T Kaplan Res

15 HALF ANDALUSIAN BEST MOVEMENT 2 
Tia's Louisa Patricia Bueter Travis Hill 1st 
Tia's Dolly Madison Patricia/Melissa Bueter Laura Holbrook 2nd

16 BEST MOVEMENT 8 
Urgel III Christa Probson Tammy Bowles 1st 
Lucero G Kathryn Cross Sharon Knight 2nd 
Clergio Courtney Cocciemiglio Courtney Cocciemiglio 3rd 
Requinte Dos Pinhais Susan/Mark Russell Ken Hart 4th 
Jabalina D Greg Small Gregory Small 5th 
Bendecido Walter Henslee Ruperto Vasquez Res

17 WESTERN PLEASURE OPEN 5 
Bandolero De Plata HHFDonald Ashley Bruce Howard 1st 
Florin Heidi Johnson Tammy Yost 2nd 
Marro Marques Ed Klopfer Dennis Johnson 3rd 
Mistico Laura Holbrook Laura Holbrook 4th 
Keberes D Donna DeYoung Donna DeYoung 5th

18 HALF ANDALUSIAN WESTERN PLEASURE 2 
Gable MC Karen Jenkins Francine Dismukes 1st 
Despierto's Rubia H. Paul Bricco H. Paul Bricco 2nd

19 WESTERN PLEASURE JUNIOR HORSE (3 & 4 YEARS) 4 
El Nino BR Julie Stammler Jennifer Bender 1st 
Calesto Laura Holbrook Laura Holbrook 2nd 
Califa Del C Anthony J Manzo Dennis B Johnson 3rd

21 WESTERN PLEASURE YOUTH 2 
Galeno Ellen Welter Nicole Kellerer 1st 
Fuerto G Gloriosa Farms Travis Hill 2nd

22 SADDLE SEAT PLEASURE-OPEN 2 
Jah-El-Rascar-Capal Abelardo Morales Puron Francine Dismukes 1st 
Marciano De Galileo Linda Coldiron Jerry Ericksen 2nd

23 SADDLE SEAT PLEASURE JUNIOR HORSE (3 & 4 YEARS) 1 
Valentia Karen Lynch Steve Sanders 1st

25 DRESSAGE SUITABILITY 9 
Estrella de la Manana Roberta Josephs Roberta Josephs 1st 
Registrador Kelly Valesek Frances Carbonnel 2nd 
Kianto Ami MacHugh Ami MacHugh 3rd 
Arrow Navarre Gretchen La Pointe Stephanie Attig 4th 
Requinte Dos Pinhais Susan/Mark Russell Joanne Hart 5th 
Aliantro GA Bernice Parker Shana Ritter Res

27 SHOW PLEASURE DRIVING JUNIOR HORSE (2,3 & 4 YRS) 1 
Victorioso Shelley Morrison Keith Wakefield 1st

30 HUNT SEAT PLEASURE OPEN 10 
Plateada BR Julie Stammler Jennifer Bender 1st 
Bravios Dreamcatcher Rigo Garcia Tammy Bowles 2nd 
Enrico Roberta Josephs/Steve S Roberta Josephs 3rd 
Condessa A Heidi Johnson Tammy Yost 4th 
Kodiak MD Karen Sausman Kelly Stewart 5th 
Ruso Mor Ruben Rangel Heather Kennedy Res

31 HUNT SEAT PLEASURE JUNIOR HORSE (3 & 4 YEARS) 3 
Estrella de la Manana Roberta Josephs Roberta Josephs 1st 
Pacificador Patricia Jacob Tammy Bowles 2nd 
Calesto Laura Holbrook Laura Holbrook 3rd

32 HUNT SEAT PLEASURE AMATEUR 7 
Estrella de la Manana Roberta Josephs Alycia Josephs 1st 
Nobel II Tracy Vale Tracy Vale 2nd 
Enrico Roberta Josephs/Steve S Roberta Josephs 3rd 
Mayoral LA Joseph/Nancy Latta Amanda Latta-Shields 4th 
Kodiak MD Karen Sausman Kelly Stewart 5th 
Keberes D Donna DeYoung Kimberly Tiller Res

33 ENGLISH PLEASURE YOUTH 4 
Estrella de la Manana Roberta Josephs Alycia Josephs 1st 
Galeno Ellen Welter Nicole Kellerer 2nd 
Keberes D Donna DeYoung Kimberly Tiller 3rd 
Fuerto G Gloriosa Farms Travis Hill 4th

34 HALF ENGLISH PLEASURE 1 
Epsilon Am Lighting Gerry Pelishek Jennifer Bender 1st

36 COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING-JUNIOR HORSE (2,3 & 4) 1 
Biaritz MC Malen Dell Francine Dismukes 1st

37 COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING AMATEUR 1 
KS Midori Betty Jager Betty Jager 1st

38 COUNTRY PLEASURE SADDLE SEAT - OPEN 2 
Ciclon H Terri Meador Valente Reyes 1st 
Maluso Snowy Peaks Ranch Vaughan Smith 2nd

39 COUNTRY PLEASURE SADDLE SEAT JUNIOR HORSE (3 & 4) 2 
Daifa H Terri Meador Valente Reyes 1st 
Califa Del C Anthony J Manzo Dennis B Johnson 2nd

41 HALF ENGLISH SHOW HACK 2 
Gable MC Karen Jenkins Malen Dell 1st 
Candescence Jdon Farms LLC Victor L Pozzo 2nd

42 ENGLISH SHOW HACK 5 
Jah-El-Rascar-Capal Abelardo Morales Puron Francine Dismukes 1st 
Nobel II Tracy Vale Frances Carbonnel 2nd 
Enrico Roberta Josephs/Steve S Roberta Josephs 3rd 
Mistico Laura Holbrook Laura Holbrook 4th 
Flamenca Noche Kathryn Cross Debby Sherman 5th

44 NATIVE TACK & ATTIRE 5 
Registrador Francis Carbonnel Kelly Valesek 1st 
Imperioso Beverly/Richard Denham Sherry Denham Martin 2nd 
Galeno Ellen Welter Jessica Gaytan 3rd 
Keberes D Donna DeYoung Tonya Spradlin 4th 
Rijoso Ross Gregg Nicole Kellihev 5th

45 DOMA VAQUERA ADVANCED 1 
Galeno Ellen Welter Jessica Gaytan 1st

46 TRADITIONAL TYPE CARRIAGE WORKING OPEN 1 
KS Midori Betty Jager David Hennen 1st

48 DRESSAGE INTRODUCTORY LEVEL-TEST 1 3 
Romboso Jim 1 Ruben Rangel Heather Kennedy 1st 
Tia's Cocoa Chanel Patricia/Melissa Bueter Laura Holbrook 2nd 
Requinte Dos Pinhais Susan/Mark Russell Susan Russell 3rd

49 DRESSAGE INTRODUCTORY LEVEL-TEST 2 2 
Romboso Jim 1 Ruben Rangel Heather Kennedy 1st 
Requinte Dos Pinhais Susan/Mark Russell Susan Russell 2nd

50 DRESSAGE TRAINING LEVEL-TEST 1 6 
Kianto
Ami MacHugh Ami MacHugh 1st 
Estrella de la Manana Roberta Josephs Roberta Josephs 2nd 
Tuno II's Dark Knight Kristin Lippert Kristen Lippert 3rd 
Aliantro GA Bernice Parker Shana Ritter 4th 
Fenix Jeanne Kaplan Jeanne T Kaplan 5th

51 DRESSAGE TRAINING LEVEL-TEST 2D 4 
Kianto
Ami MacHugh Ami MacHugh 1st 
Ruso Mor Ruben Rangel Heather Kennedy 2nd 
Estrella de la Manana Roberta Josephs Alycia Josephs 3rd 
Aliantro GA Bernice Parker Shana Ritter 4th

52 DRESSAGE TRAINING LEVEL-TEST 3 2 
Arrow Navarre Gretchen La Pointe Stephanie Attig 1st 
Condesa A Heidi Johnson Tammy Yost 2nd

53 DRESSAGE NATL CHAMP TRAINING LEVEL-#4 8 
Centello H Judy Fuller Lori Conrow CH 
Arrow Navarre Gretchen La Pointe Stephanie Attig RES 
Ebano 6 Rivin, Jim/Toni Caroline Hoffman-Payse T 5 
OSO 2 Heidi Reilly Patricia Palluck T 5 
Tuno II's Dark Knight Kristin Lippert Kristen Lippert T 5 
Estrella de la Manana Roberta Josephs Alycia Josephs Res 
Ruso Mor Ruben Rangel Alexis Gounis 
Condesa A Heidi Johnson Tammy Yost 

54 DRESSAGE FIRST LEVEL - TEST 1 3 
Arrow Navarre Gretchen La Pointe Stephanie Attig 1st 
Estrella de la Manana Roberta Josephs Roberta Josephs 2nd 
Mistico Laura Holbrook Laura Holbrook 3rd

55 DRESSAGE FIRST LEVEL - TEST 2 1 
Jabalina D Greg Small Linda Winter 1st

56 DRESSAGE FIRST LEVEL - TEST 3 1 
Mistico Laura Holbrook Laura Holbrook 1st

57 DRESSAGE NATL CHAMP 1ST LEVEL-TEST4 7 
Estrella de la Manana Roberta Josephs Roberta Josephs CH 
Maruri Patricia Palluck Patricia Palluck RES 
Centello H Judy Fuller Lori Conrow T 5 
Arrow Navarre Gretchen La Pointe Stephanie Attig T 5 
Ruso Mor Ruben Rangel Alexis Gounis T 5 
Ebano 6 Rivin, Jim/Toni Caroline Hoffman-Payse RES

61 DRESSAGE NATL CHAMPION 2ND LEVEL-TEST 4 3 
Enrico Roberta Josephs/Steve S Roberta Josephs CH 
Topazio Kathy Miller Aubrey Larker RES 
Maruri Patricia Palluck Patricia Palluck T 5

64 DRESSAGE NATL CHAMPION 3RD LEVEL-TEST 3 1 
Enrico Roberta Josephs/Steve S Roberta Josephs CH

69 DRESSAGE NATL CHAMPION FEI INTERM I 1 
Generoso (Aus) Patricia D Thomas Debbie Riehl-Rodriguez CH

72 DRESSAGE MUSICAL FREESTYLE-1-4 LEVEL 2 
Maruri Patricia Palluck Patricia Palluck 1st 
OSO 2 Heidi Reilly Patricia Palluck 2nd

73 DRESSAGE MUSICAL KUR-INTERM-GD PRIX 1 
Generoso (Aus) Patricia D Thomas Debbie Riehl-Rodriguez 1st

75 NATIONAL CHAMPION SENIOR GELDINGS (3 & OVER) 12 
Chinaco Patricia Garrison Bruce Howard CH 
Pavane Nadine Tilley Glenn Wilson RES 
Dionioso MR Dawn/Gary Howard Blanchard Poole GM T 5 
Camano Amanda Langley Tim Keeling T 5 
Santana SGB Jdon Farms LLC Victor L Pozzo T 5

76 NATIONAL-HALF ANDALUSIAN SENIOR GELDINGS (3 & OVER) 8 
Saltarin Jdon Farms LLC Victor L Pozzo GM CH 
MDF Victorio Gareth A. Selwood Gareth Selwood RES 
Buck A Penny RB Rand/Hermine Brooks Keith Wakefield T 5 
Maxwell Smart Sandra Werner Sterling Graburn T 5 
Northside Tony Gareth A. Selwood Steve Saunders T 5

77 NATIONAL-JUNIOR MARES 3 & 4YRS 12 
Estimada Snowy Peaks Ranch Vaughan Smith CH 
Fabulilla MR Linda Ristow Holly Kilburn RES 
Fragancia MOR Mario Contreras Warren Mather GM T 5 
Lazada Jdon Farms LLC Victor L Pozzo T 5 
Noria TG Karen A Jenkins Veronica Crawford T 5

78 NATIONAL-HALF ANDALUSIAN SENIOR MARES 3 & OVER 5 
Chocolate Chip Nadine Tilley Glenn Wilson GM CH 
Tsincerity Gareth A. Selwood Gareth Selwood RES 
Bonita 1998 Sergio Covarruvias Warren Mather T 5 
Tia's Dolly Madison Patricia/Melissa Bueter Travis Hill T 5 
Despierto's Rubia H. Paul Bricco H. Paul Bricco T 5

79 NATIONAL-JUNIOR STALLIONS 3 & 4 YRS 18 
Sandokan Mario Contreras Warren Mather GM CH 
Kianto Ami MacHugh Juan Chavez RES 
Tabaquero Linda Ristow Vaughan Smith T 5 
Movado Patricia Garrison Bruce Howard T 5 
Ciclon H Terri Meador Valente Reyes T 5

80 NATIONAL-SENIOR MARES 5 & OVER 12 
Serenade Caballo De Los Reyes Keith Wakefield CH 
Isabeau Roy Colwell Richard Boule RES 
Gachi III Mario Contreras Warren Mather T 5 
Cenzia Kathryn Cross Sharon Knight T 5 
Chavella Lynne and Scott DeJong Gareth Selwood T 5 
Lady Victoria Tim Keeling Gary Mullen GM 

81 NATIONAL-HALF ANDALUSIAN SENIOR STALLIONS (3 & OVER) 1 
Santiagos Ameigo Kevin/Katonya Reed Keith Wakefield GM CH

82 NATIONAL-SENIOR STALLIONS 5 & OVER 15 
Santiago Dave/Gloria Hennen Gareth Selwood GM CH 
Centauro 3 Abelardo Morales Puron Warren Mather RES 
Aragon Stonehaven Andalusians Bruce Howard T 5 
Amistad SL John W Brown Larry Bonell T 5 
Fabuloso 10 Joseph/Nancy Latta Keith Wakefield T 5

84 PUREBRED PRODUCE OF DAM 1 
Salvaje Ron/Jackie Hall Danielle Hurt 1st

85 PUREBRED GET OF SIRE 1 
Gloriosa G Gloriosa Farms Travis Hill 1st

86 NATIONAL-COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING-OPEN 7 
Movado Patricia Garrison Bruce Howard CH 
Davido MC Gareth A. Selwood Gareth Selwood RES 
Suzanna RB Rand/Hermine Brooks Keith Wakefield T 5 
Amistad SL John W Brown Richard Boule T 5 
Saleroso 9 Eloise Pearl Francine Dismukes T 5

87 NATIONAL-HALF ANDALUSIAN HUNT SEAT PLEASURE 8 
Centauro C Chulengarian, Jack Elizabeth Szopinski CH 
Vaquero AZNW Rita Greslin Daniel Wildin RES 
Mandero Whitney Goodwin Whitney Goodwin T 5 
Epsilon Am Lighting Gerry Pelishek Jennifer Bender T 5 
Gable MC Karen Jenkins Malen Dell T 5

88 PLEASURE DRIVING 2 
Saleroso 9 Eloise Pearl Eloise Pearl 1st

89 ANDALUSIAN/HALF ANDALUSIAN REINING 2 
Despoena Judy Fuller Lori Conrow 1st 
Prophet BC Heidi Johnson Tammy Yost 2nd

90 NATIONAL-HALF ANDALUSIAN BEST MOVEMENT 8 
Saltarin Jdon Farms LLC Victor L Pozzo CH 
Mr. Goodbar Nadine Tilley Glenn Wilson RES 
Buck A Penny Rand/Hermine Brooks Keith Wakefield T 5 
Prazer OBF Dorothy Elfers Gareth Selwood T 5 
Maxwell Smart Sandra Werner Sterling Graburn T 5

91 NATIONAL-COUNTRY PLEASURE SADDLE SEAT-OPEN 11 
Saleroso 9 Eloise Pearl Francine Dismukes CH 
Makita Cozette Gaviria Lorry Clinton RES 
Quintera 6 Phyllis/Randy Neel Aubrey Larker T 5 
Dionisio MR Dawn/Gary Howard Blanchard Poole T 5 
Iberico Alfredo Zepeda Victor L Pozzo T 5

92 NATIONAL-HALF ANDALUSIAN WESTERN PLEASURE 5 
Vaquero AZNW Rita Greslin Daniel Wildin CH 
Prophet BC Heidi Johnson Tammy Yost RES 
Gable MC Karen Jenkins Francine Dismukes T 5 
MANDERO Whitney Goodwin Whitney Goodwin T 5 
Despierto's Rubia H. Paul Bricco H. Paul Bricco T 5

93 NATIONAL-DRESSAGE SUITABILITY 14 
Prestigio Patty Jacob Tammy Bowles CH 
Estrella de la Manana Roberta Josephs Roberta Josephs RES 
Kianto Ami MacHugh Ami MacHugh T 5 
Saleroso 9 Eloise Pearl Francine Dismukes T 5 
Ebano 6 Jim/Toni Rivin Caroline Hoffman-Payse T 5

94 NATIONAL-HALF ANDALUSIAN DRIVING 2 
Buck A Penny RB Rand/Hermine Brooks Keith Wakefield CH 
Maxwell Smart Sandra Werner Sterling Graburn RES

95 NATIONAL-HALF ANDALUSIAN DRESSAGE SUITABILITY 6 
Centauro C Jack Chulengarian Elizabeth Szopinski CH 
Tuno II's Dark Knight Kristin Lippert Kristen Lippert RES 
Vaquero AZNW Rita Greslin Daniel Wildin T 5 
Maxwell Smart Sandra Werner Sterling Graburn T 5 
Gable MC Karen Jenkins Francine Dismukes T 5

96 NATIONAL-SADDLE SEAT PLEASURE-OPEN 8 
Topazio Kathy Miller Aubrey Larker CH 
Baldamero Joan Bainbridge/Myron Goff Vaughan Smith RES 
Jah-El-Rascar-Capal Abelardo Morales Puron Francine Dismukes T 5 
Desperado C H. Paul Bricco Gareth Selwood T 5 
Macario Gary/Diane Cerveny Bruce Howard T 5

96 IALHA 3 YEAR OLD FILLY FUTURITY 4 
Daifa H Terri Meador Valente Reyes CH 
Suzanna RB Rand/Hermine Brooks Bruce Howard RES 
Lucea BR Julie Stammler Jennifer Bender T 5 
Marquesa SER Charles Eppel Jerry Ericksen T 5

97 IALHA HALF ANDALUSIAN 3 YEAR OLD FILLY FUTURITY 2 
Chocolate Chip Nadine Tilley Glenn Wilson CH 
Despierto's Rubia H. Paul Bricco Gareth Selwood RES

98 IALHA 3 YEAR OLD GELDING FUTURITY 4 
Pavane Nadine Tilley Glenn Wilson CH 
Chinaco Patricia Garrison Bruce Howard RES 
Pacificador Patricia Jacob Tammy Bowles T 5 
DE Apollo BR Julie Stammler Jennifer Bender T 5

99 IALHA HALF ANDALUSIAN 3 YEAR OLD GELDING FUTURITY 3 
Saltarin Jdon Farms LLC Victor L Pozzo CH 
MDF Victorio Gareth A. Selwood Gareth Selwood RES 
Candescence Jdon Farms LLC Keith Wakefield T 5 

101 IALHA 3 YEAR OLD COLT FUTURITY 4 
Movado Patricia Garrison Bruce Howard CH 
Cantador RB Rand/Hermine Brooks Bill Harwood RES 
Victorioso Shelley Morrison Keith Wakefield T 5 
Xenophon, LTD Jeanne Kaplan Thomas Ritter T 5

102 SPANISH JUNIOR MARES 3 & 4 YEARS OLD 5 
Fabulilla MR Linda Ristow Holly Kilburn 1st 
Plateada BR Julie Stammler Jennifer Bender 2nd 
Noria TG Karen A Jenkins Veronica Crawford 3rd 
Tia's Cocoa Chanel Patricia/Melissa Bueter Laura Holbrook 4th 
Rafaga JIM Ami MacHugh Juan Chavez 5th

104 SPANISH/PORTUGESE JUNIOR MARES 3 & 4 YEARS OLD 3 
Daifa H Terri Meador Valente Reyes 1st 
Valentia Karen Lynch Gareth Selwood 2nd 
Lucea BR Julie Stammler Jennifer Bender 3rd

105 IBERIAN WARMBLOODS OPEN 4 
Northside Tony Gareth A. Selwood Steve Saunders GM 1st 
Tia's Dolly Madison Patricia/Melissa Bueter Laura Holbrook 2nd 
Maxwell Smart Sandra Werner Sterling Graburn 3rd 
Tia's Louisa Patricia Bueter Travis Hill 4th

106 SPANISH SENIOR MARES 5 & OVER 6 
Ceniza Kathryn Cross Sharon Knight GM 1st 
Jabalina D Greg Small Gregory Small 2nd 
Chavella Lynne and Scott DeJong Gareth Selwood 3rd 
Jubliosa Beverly/Richard Denham Bernie Sifuentes 4th 
Keberes D Donna DeYoung Tonya Spradlin 5th

107 PORTUGUESE SENIOR MARES 5 & OVER 1 
Quimono MOR Peninsula Horses Veronica Crawford GM 

108 SPANISH/PORTUGUESE SENIORR MARES 5 & OVER 3 
A.A. Despierta Dr Maria Galgano-Chadha Gareth Selwood 1st 
Carina DF Ramona DeJong Shana Ritter 2nd 
Gwenivere Caron Andrews Kailyn Andrews 3rd

109 ANDALUSIAN/HALF ANDALUSIAN TRAIL OPEN 6 
Vaquero AZNW Rita Greslin Daniel Wildin 1st 
Sierra de Galileo Eileen Rice Jerry Ericksen 2nd 
Galeno Ellen Welter Jessica Gaytan 3rd 
Marro Marques Ed Klopfer Dennis Johnson 4th 
Herminio Alison Cooper Alison Cooper 5th 
Mistico Laura Holbrook Laura Holbrook Res

110 NATIONAL-JUNIOR GELDINGS 2 & UNDER 3 
Galileo de Apollo II Dorothy Anderson Barbara Dudgeon CH 
Davinder Gareth A. Selwood Gareth Selwood RES 
Leopardo BA H. Paul Bricco H. Paul Bricco T 5

111 NATIONAL-HALF ANDLAUSIAN JUNIOR GELDINGS 2 & UNDER 4 
MR Goodbar Nadine Tilley Glenn Wilson CH 
Instantaneo Dave/Gloria Hennen Keith Wakefield GM RES 
Prazer OBF Dorothy Elfers Gareth Selwood T 5 
Llinero BC Heidi Johnson Warren Mather T 5

112 NATIONAL-FILLIES 2 & UNDER 9 
Galaxia MOR Abelardo Morales Puron Warren Mather GM CH 
Dalila MC Karen A Jenkins Veronica Crawford RES 
Quasar de Apollo II Barbara Dudgeon Barbara Dudgeon T 5 
Marquesa De Apollo Karen Lynch Gareth Selwood T 5 
Bondadosa TSF Bryla, Lynn Bernie Sifuentes 5

713 NATIONAL-HALF ANDALUSIAN JUNIR FILLIES 2 & UNDER 6 
TSA Larosa de Sanitia Susan/Thomas Gray Susan Gray CH 
Davina MC Karen A Jenkins Veronica Crawford GM RES 
Rapidash Jacqualyn Weiser Gareth Selwood T 5 
Lavrador's Private D Varie Cameron John McGuire T 5 
Tia's Louisa Patricia Bueter Laura Holbrook T 5

114 NATIONAL-COLTS 2 YEARS & UNDER 18 
Mediterraneo 2 Henry/Maureen Gutierrez Warren Mather CH 
Conquistador BB Barbara Berquist Keith Wakefield GM RES 
Adviento Mike/Charlotte Ingram Vaughan Smith T 5 
Gaucho MOR Peninsula Horses Veronica Crawford T 5 
El Cid ECV Patricia Jacob Tammy Bowles T 5

15 NATIONAL-HALF ANDALUSIAN JUNIOR COLTS 2 YEARS & UNDER 1 
KA Gitano Gloria Hennen/Tiffany Perugi Tiffany Perugi GM CH

116 NATL-CTRY PLEASURE DRIVING JR HORSE 6 
Movado Patricia Garrison Bruce Howard CH 
SUZANNA RB Rand/Hermine Brooks Keith Wakefield RES 
Biaritz MC Malen Dell Francine Dismukes T 5 
Pulsar de Apollo II Barbara Dudgeon Barbara Dudgeon T 5 
KS Midori Betty Jager David Hennen T 5

117 LEADLINE RIDERS 8 YEARS & UNDER 2 
Daifa H Terri Meador Robert Reyes 1st 
Keberes D Donna DeYoung Tonya Spradlin 1st

119 ANDALUSIAN/HALF ANDALUSIAN WESTERN RIDING 2 
Galeno Ellen Welter Jessica Gaytan 1st 
Florin Heidi Johnson Tammy Yost 2nd

121 NATIONAL CHAMPION-BEST MOVEMENT 11 
Topazio Kathy Miller Keith Wakefield CH 
Fragancia MOR Mario Contreras Warren Mather RES 
Kianto Ami MacHugh Juan Chavez T 5 
Avante Cozette Gaviria Lorry Clinton T 5 
Lucero G Kathryn Cross Sharon Knight T 5

122 NATIONAL CHAMPION-NATIVE TACK & ATTIRE 9 
Saleroso 9 Eloise Pearl Francine Dismukes CH 
Trinidad Ami MacHugh Ami MacHugh RES 
Desperado C H. Paul Bricco H. Paul Bricco T 5 
Carino II Dorothy Elfers Dorothy Elfers T 5 
Imperioso Beverly/Richard Denham Sherry Denham Martin T 5

124 NATIONAL CHAMPION-HUNT SEAT PLEASURE OPEN 12 
Plateada BR Julie Stammler Jennifer Bender CH 
DS Desperado Phyllis/Randy Neal Aubrey Larker RES 
Bravios Dreamcatcher Rigo Garcia Tammy Bowles T 5 
Herminio Alison Cooper Alison Cooper T 5 
TAR-Iddeal Lance Lee LeDoux Malen Dell T 5

125 NATIONAL-TRAD CARRIAGE DRIVING-AMATEUR 3 
Dante Re Nadine Tilley Nadine Tilley T 5 
Davido MC Gareth A. Selwood Dr. Maria Galgano T 5 
Carino II Dorothy Elfers Dorothy Elfers T 5

126 HALF ANDALUSIAN WESTERN PLEASURE JUNIOR HORSE 1 
Prophet BC Heidi Johnson Tammy Yost 1st

127 NATIONAL-COUNTRY PLEAS SADDLESEAT JUNIOR HORSE 5 
El Nino BR Julie Stammler Jennifer Bender CH 
Despoena Judy Fuller Lori Conrow RES 
Quintera 6 Phyllis/Randy Neel Aubrey Larker T 5 
Aquesto Jdon Farms LLC Victor L Pozzo T 5 
Daifa H Terri Meador Valente Reyes T 5

128 NATIONAL CHAMPION-WESTERN PLEASURE OPEN 11 
Mayoral LA Joseph/Nancy Latta Amanda Latta-Shields CH 
DS Desperado Phyllis/Randy Neal Aubrey Larker RES 
Bandolero De Plata HHF Donald Ashley Bruce Howard T 5 
Coloso WF Tim Keeling Gary Mullen T 5 
Centello H Judy Fuller Lori Conrow T 5

129 HISPANO ARABE-ALL AGES 5 
Tsincerity Gareth A. Selwood Gareth Selwood 1st 
Santiagos Ameigo Kevin/Katonya Reed Susan Gray GM 2nd 
Lavrador's Private D Varie Cameron John McGuire 3rd 
Prazer OBF Dorothy Elfers H. Paul Bricco 4th 
Rapidash Jacqualyn Weiser Steve Saunders 

130 SPANISH 2 & UNDER COLTS 9 
Gaucho MOR Peninsula Horses Veronica Crawford GM 1st 
Orador/Sirope JIM Ami MacHugh Juan Chavez 2nd 
El Cid ECV Patricia Jacob Tammy Bowles 3rd 
Gitano MOR Terri Meador Valente Reyes 4th 
Lucero G Kathryn Cross Sharon Knight 5th

131 PORTUGUESE 2 & UNDER COLTS 1 
Tauro MOR Peninsula Horses Gerardo Huerta GM 1st

132 SPANISH/PORTUGUESE 2 & UNDER COLTS 1 
Adalid BA H. Paul Bricco H. Paul Bricco GM 1st

134 SPANISH JUNIOR STALLIONS 3 & 4 YEARS 11 
Ciclon H Terri Meador Valente Reyes 1st 
Tempestuoso EA Alison Cooper Bill Harwood 2nd 
Altanero 63 Peninsula Horses Veronica Crawford 3rd 
Kianto Ami MacHugh Juan Chavez 4th 
Millenium Gareth A. Selwood Gareth Selwood 5th 
El Nino BR Julie Stammler Jennifer Bender GM 

135 PORTUGUESE JUNIOR STALLIONS 3 & 4 YEARS 5 
Saphiro Dennis/Ginger Vosburg Thomas Ritter 1st 
Talento Interagro Farms Beth Bond 2nd 
Thales Interagro First Strike Ltd Vaughan Smith 3rd 
Titan Interagro Brown Humphrey Jose Velasquez 4th 
Taludo Interagro Brown Humphrey Steve Saunders 5th

136 SPANISH/PORTUGUESE JUNIORR STALLIONS 3 & 4 YEARS 1 
Salvaje Ron/Jackie Hall Jackie Hall GM 1st

137 BAROQUE OPEN-ALL AGES 2 
MDF Victorio Gareth A. Selwood Gareth Selwood GM 1st 
Tia's Dolly Madison Patricia/Melissa Bueter Travis Hill 2nd

138 SPANISH SENIOR STALLIONS 5 & OVER 3 
Prestigio Patty Jacob Tammy Bowles GM 1st 
Imperioso Beverly/Richard Denham Sherry Denham Martin 2nd 
Aliantro GA Bernice Parker Shana Ritter 3rd

139 PORTUGUESE SENIOR STALLIONS 5 & OVER 8 
Presumido Interagro Interagro Farms Beth Bond 1st 
Requinte Dos Pinhais Susan/Mark Russell Joanne Hart 2nd 
Pioneiro Interagro Susan K Weakley Susan K Weakley GM 3rd 
JAH-El-Rascar-Capal Abelardo Morales Puron Francine Dismukes 4th 
Giro FF Abelardo Morales Puron Veronica Crawford 4th

140 SPANISH/PORTUGUESE SENIOR STALLIONS 5 & OVER 1 
Desperado C H. Paul Bricco H. Paul Bricco GM 1st

141 WARLANDERS-ALL AGES 2 
Isabella MGP Melinda Paret Kathy Llanes GM 1st 
Minuet BA H. Paul Bricco H. Paul Bricco 2nd

142 NATIONAL-ENGLISH PLEASURE YOUTH 9 
Camano Amanda Langley Amanda Langley CH 
TAR-Iddeal Lance Lee LeDoux Rachel LeDoux RES 
DS Desparado Phyllis/Randy Neal Samantha McNielly T 5 
Estrella de la Manana Roberta Josephs Alycia Josephs T 5 
Galeno Ellen Welter Nicole Kellerer T 5

143 ANDALUSIAN/HALF ANDALUSIAN DOMA VAQUERA BASIC 8 
Vaquero AZNW Rita Greslin Daniel Wildin 1st 
Despierto's Rosalinda H. Paul Bricco H. Paul Bricco 2nd 
Prophet BC Heidi Johnson Tammy Yost 3rd 
Sierra de Galileo Eileen Rice Eileen Rice 4th 
Keberes D Donna DeYoung Tonya Spradlin 5th 
Galeno Ellen Welter Ellen Welter Res

144 ENGLISH EQUITATION YOUTH 8 
Camano Amanda Langley Amanda Langley 1st 
Enrico Roberta Josephs/Steve S Alycia Josephs 2nd 
TAR-Iddeal Lance Lee LeDoux Rachel LeDoux 3rd 
Gwenivere Caron Andrews Kailyn Andrews 4th 
Galeno Ellen Welter Nicole Kellerer 5th 
Herminio Alison Cooper Maddie Blumenthal Res

145 ANDALUSIAN/HALF ANDALUSIAN DOMA VAQUERA INTERMEDIATE 1 
Florin Heidi Johnson Tammy Yost 1st

146 NATIONAL-SHOW PLEASURE DRIVING JR HORSE 2,3 & 4 YEARS 1 
Victorioso Shelley Morrison Keith Wakefield CH

148 NATIONAL-DOMA VAQUERA ADVANCED 2 
Trinidad Ami MacHugh Ami MacHugh CH 
Galeno Ellen Welter Jessica Gaytan RES

149 HALF ANDALUSIAN DRIVING AMATEUR 2 
Gable MC Karen Jenkins Karen Jenkins 1st 
Buck A Penny RB Rand/Hermine Brooks Rand/Hermine Brook 2nd

150 NATIONAL-HUNT SEAT PLEASURE JUNIOR HORSE 10 
Lazada Jdon Farms LLC Victor L Pozzo CH 
Estrella de la Manana Roberta Josephs Roberta Josephs RES 
Aleada Tatiana Patitz Vaughan Smith T 5 
Lucea BR Julie Stammler Jennifer Bender T 5 
Pacificador Patricia Jacob Tammy Bowles T 5

151 VINTAGE RIDERS 45 YEARS & OVER 4 
Bandolero De Plata HHF Donald Ashley Donald Ashley 1st 
Galeno Ellen Welter Ellen Welter 2nd 
Napoleon K Mark/Penny Burley Penny Burley 3rd 
Rocotillo Diane McCormick Diane McCormick 4th

152 WALK-TROT EQUITATION-11 & OVER 1 
Magico Walter Henslee Rick Hays 1st

153 NATIONAL-SADDLE SEAT PLEASURE AMATEUR 4 
Desperado C H. Paul Bricco H. Paul Bricco CH 
Avante Cozette Gaviria Carlos Gaviria RES 
Baraco Lesley Weber Lesley Weber T 5 
Macario Gary/Diane Cerveny Diane Cerveny T 5

154 NATIONAL-HUNT SEAT PLEASURE AMATEUR 9 
Camano Amanda Langley Amanda Langley CH 
Nobel II Tracy Vale Tracy Vale RES 
Enrico Roberta Josephs/Steve S Roberta Josephs T 5 
TAR-Iddeal Lance Lee LeDoux Rachel LeDoux T 5 
DS Desparado Phyllis/Randy Neal Samantha McNielly T 5

155 NATIONAL-TRADITIONAL CARRIAGE DRIVING WKG 3 
Dante Re Nadine Tilley Glenn Wilson CH 
Davido MC Gareth A. Selwood Gareth Selwood RES 
KS Midori Betty Jager David Hennen T 5

156 NATIONAL-WESTERN PLEASURE JUNIOR HORSE 8 
Lucea BR Julie Stammler Jennifer Bender CH 
Kestrel Susan Gilchrist Lindsey Mason RES 
Centello H Judy Fuller Lori Conrow T 5 
Aquesto Jdon Farms LLC Victor L Pozzo T 5 
Biaritz MC Malen Dell Malen Dell T 5

157 HERITAGE TACK & ATTIRE 2 
Saleroso 9 Eloise Pearl Francine Dismukes 1st 
Carino II Dorothy Elfers Dorothy Elfers 2nd

158 NATIONAL-COUNTRY PLEASURE SADDLESEAT - AMATEUR 6 
Dionisio MR Dawn/Gary Howard Dawn Howard CH 
Fabuloso 10 Joseph/Nancy Latta Amanda Latta-Shields RES 
Coloso WF Tim Keeling Tim Keeling T 5 
Kodiak MD Karen Sausman Kelly Stewart T 5 
Makita Cozette Gaviria Carlos Gaviria T 5

159 NATIONAL CHAMPION-ENGLISH SHOW HACK 9 
Mayoral LA Joseph/Nancy Latta Amanda Latta-Shields CH 
Topazio Kathy Miller Aubrey Larker RES 
Oso 2 Heidi Reilly Patricia Palluck T 5 
Nobel II Tracy Vale Frances Carbonnel T 5 
Ebano 6 Jim/Toni Rivin Caroline Hoffman-Payse T 5

160 NATIONAL-SHOW PLEASURE DRIVING OPEN 3 
Macario Gary/Diane Cerveny Bruce Howard CH 
Desperado C H. Paul Bricco Gareth Selwood RES 
Marciano De Galileo Linda Coldiron Jerry Ericksen T 5

161 HALF OPEN HALTER-AMATEUR 3 
Davina MC Karen A Jenkins Laura Koch 1st 
Prazer OBF Dorothy Elfers Dorothy Elfers 2nd 
Full Moons Rising Nancy/Jay Coffman Jay L Coffman 3rd

162 MARES-ALL AGES-AMATEUR 5 
Lady Victoria Tim Keeling Tim Keeling 1st 
Legitima Karen Lewis Earl Smith 2nd 
Chavella Lynne and Scott DeJong Scott DeJong 3rd 
Gwenivere Caron Andrews Kailyn Andrews 4th 
Valeria Ron/Jackie Hall Jackie Hall 5th

163 GELDINGS-ALL AGES-AMATEUR 4 
Dionisio MR Dawn/Gary Howard Earl Smith 1st 
Rocotillo Diane McCormick Diane McCormick 2nd 
TAR-Iddeal Lance Lee LeDoux Rachel LeDoux 3rd 
Galileo de Apollo II Dorothy Anderson Linda Galarno 4th

164 STALLIONS-ALL AGES-AMATEUR 6 
Mediterraneo 2 Henry/Maureen Gutierrez Henry Gutierrez 1st 
Cormoran I Ross Gregg Damian Maciel 2nd 
Salvaje Ron/Jackie Hall Jackie Hall 3rd 
Magico Walter Henslee Walter Henslee 4th 
Requinte Dos Pinhais Susan/Mark Russell Susan Russell 5th

165 SPANISH 2 & UNDER FILLIES 3 
Dalila MC Karen A Jenkins Veronica Crawford 1st 
Marquesa De Apollo Karen Lynch Gareth Selwood 2nd 
Gloriosa G Gloriosa Farms Travis Hill GM 3rd

166 PORTUGUESE 2 & UNDER FILLIES 1 
Terceiopelo MOR Peninsula Horses Veronica Crawford GM 1st

167 SPANISH/PORTUGUESE 2 & UNDER FILLIES 5 
Quasar de Apollo II Barbara Dudgeon Barbara Dudgeon 1st 
AA Montserrat Dr. Maria Galgano-Chadha Gareth Selwood 2nd 
Rossa Lita BR Julie Stammler Jennifer Bender 3rd 
Galena G Gloriosa Farms Travis Hill GM 4th 
Valeria Ron/Jackie Hall Jackie Hall 5th

168 AZTECAS OPEN 4 
Sierra de Galileo Eileen Rice Jerry Ericksen GM 1st 
Despiertos Rubia H. Paul Bricco H. Paul Bricco 2nd 
Despierto's Rosalinda H. Paul Bricco Gareth Selwood 3rd 
Vaquero AZNW Rita Greslin Daniel Wildin 4th

170 NATIONAL-SADDLESEAT PLEASURE JUNIOR HORSE 1 
Valentia Karen Lynch Steve Saunders CH

171 WESTERN EQUITATION YOUTH 4 
Dios Angelita Theresa Milbocker Brooke Milbocker 1st 
Camano Amanda Langley Amanda Langley 2nd 
Fuerto G Gloriosa Farms Travis Hill 3rd 
TAR-Iddeal Lance Lee LeDoux Rachel LeDoux 4th

173 NATIONAL-COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING AMATEUR 3 
Davido MC Gareth A. Selwood Dr. Maria Galgano CH 
Saleroso 9 Eloise Pearl Eloise Pearl RES 
Suzanna RB Rand/Hermine Brooks Rand Brooks T 5 
KS Midori Betty Jager Betty Jager T 5

174 HALF ANDALUSIAN ENGLISH PLEASURE-AMATEUR 1 
Despierto's Rubia H. Paul Bricco H. Paul Bricco 1st

175 NATIONAL-WESTERN PLEASURE-AMATEUR 10 
Coloso WF Tim Keeling Tim Keeling CH 
Mayoral LA Joseph/Nancy Latta Nancy Latta RES 
Krishna TG Nadine Tilley Nadine Tilley T 5 
Camano Amanda Langley Amanda Langley T 5 
Kestrel Susan Gilchrist Lindsey Mason T 5 

176 HALF ANDALUSIAN ENGLISH PLEASURE JUNIOR HORSE 1 
Despierto's Rubia H. Paul Bricco H. Paul Bricco 1st

177 NATIONAL-WESTERN PLEASURE-YOUTH 3 
Camano Amanda Langley Amanda Langley CH 
Galeno Ellen Welter Nicole Kellerer RES 
TAR-Iddeal Lance Lee LeDoux Rachel LeDoux T 5

179 NATIONAL-HALF ANDALUSIAN ENGLISH SHOWHACK 3 
Gable MC Karen Jenkins Francine Dismukes CH 
Candescence Jdon Farms LLC Victor L Pozzo RES 
Tuno II's Dark Knight Kristin Lippert Kristen Lippert T 5

180 NATIONAL-SHOW PLEASURE DRIVING-AMATEUR 2 
Macario Gary/Diane Cerveny Diane Cerveny CH 
Desperado C H. Paul Bricco H. Paul Bricco RES

181 HALF ANDALUSIAN WESTERN PLEASURE-AMATEUR 3 
Dios Angelita Theresa Milbocker Brooke Milbocker 1st 
Prophet BC Heidi Johnson Heidi Johnson 2nd 
Sierra de Galileo Eileen Rice Eileen Rice 3rd 

Templates in Time